30 Jul Sprint 2 Women’s Recreational Bike

image_pdfimage_print

All new lightweight alloy frame with upright riding position blends road bike efficiency with the ergonomic needs of the everyday commuter. Full shimano gearing, cranks and hubs, combined with a light alloy rack and full fenders, deliver full practicality and ultimate dependability.

Features

  • Alloy carrier rack
  • Full fenders for all weather riding

 

Specifications

Model
Frame6061 HydroFormed smooth-welded,alloy, rack & fender compatible, internally routed rear brake cable, Women's specific frame size
ForkCrmo Ahead with rack fender mounts
Wheelset / RimsDouble wall alloy 32H
HubsFr: Shimano Tourney Alloy QR, Rr: Shimano Tourney Alloy QR Cassette
SpokesStainless Steel with black brass nipples
TyresKenda Kwest 700 x 32c, AV tubes
Drivetrain
ShiftersShimano EF500 21-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano TY510
Rear DerailleurShimano RDTY300 7sp
CranksetShimano TY301 48/38/28T, 170mm
Bottom BracketShimano UN-100 cartridge
ChainKMC Z7 7sp
CassetteShimano Cassette HG-200 12-28T 7sp
Components
BrakesTektro alloy v-brake
Brake LeversShimano EF500 with reach adjust
HandlebarAlloy oversized 560mm low rise bar
Handlebar Stem3D Forged Alloy Ahead Oversized 7 deg rise 60mm
HeadsetVP 1 1/8th Ahead integrated
GripsDual density, ergonomic shape
PedalsVP Platform with ball bearings
SaddleWomen's comfort sport
Seat PostAlloy 27.2 x 350mm
EXTRASRack, fenders

geometry-image

Geometry

SizeXSSM
ASeat Tube Length (C-Top) - MM370420470
BHorizontal Top Tube Length - MM550560580
CHead Tube Length - MM110130150
DHead Angle - Degrees7.0570.571.5
ESeat Angle - Degrees7473.573
FChainstay Length - MM440440440
GWheelbase - MM105310591064
Tags:
,