SPRINT2

30 Jul Sprint 2 Recreational Bike

All new lightweight alloy frame with upright riding position blends road bike efficiency with the ergonomic needs of the everyday commuter. Full shimano gearing, cranks and hubs, combined with a light alloy rack and full fenders, deliver full practicality and ultimate dependability.

 

Features

  • Alloy carrier rack
  • Full fenders for all weather riding

 

Specifications

Model
Frame6061 HydroFormed smooth-welded,alloy, rack & fender compatible, internally routed rear brake cable
ForkCrmo Ahead with rack fender mounts
Wheelset / RimsDouble wall alloy 32H
HubsFr: Shimano Tourney Alloy QR, Rr: Shimano Tourney Alloy QR Cassette
SpokesStainless Steel with alloy nipples
TyresKenda Kwest 700 x 32c, AV tubes
Drivetrain
ShiftersShimano EF500 21-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano TY510
Rear DerailleurShimano RDTY300 7sp
CranksetShimano TY301 48/38/28T, S/M=170mm, L/XL-175mm
Bottom BracketShimano UN-100 cartridge
ChainKMC Z7 7sp
CassetteShimano Cassette HG-200 12-28T 7sp
Components
BrakesTektro alloy v-brake
Brake LeversShimano EF500 with reach adjust
HandlebarAlloy oversized 620mm low rise bar
Handlebar Stem3D Forged Alloy Ahead Oversized, 6 deg rise S=70mm,M=80mm,L/XL=90mm
HeadsetVP 1 1/8th Ahead integrated
GripsDual density, ergonomic shape
PedalsVP Platform with ball bearings
SaddleZero Zealth Sport comfort
Seat PostAlloy 27.2 x 350mm
EXTRASRack, fenders

geometry-image

Geometry

SizeSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (C-Top) - MM420470510545
BHorizontal Top Tube Length - MM560580595610
CHead Tube Length - MM130150175195
DHead Angle - Degrees70.571.572.572.5
ESeat Angle - Degrees73.5737373
FChainstay Length - MM440440440440
GWheelbase - MM1059106410691084
Tags:
,