30 Jul Sprint 2 Recreational Bike

image_pdfimage_print

All new lightweight alloy frame with upright riding position blends road bike efficiency with the ergonomic needs of the everyday commuter. Full shimano gearing, cranks and hubs, combined with a light alloy rack and full fenders, deliver full practicality and ultimate dependability.

 

Features

  • Alloy carrier rack
  • Full fenders for all weather riding

 

Specifications

Model
Frame6061 HydroFormed smooth-welded,alloy, rack & fender compatible, internally routed rear brake cable
ForkCrmo Ahead with rack fender mounts
Wheelset / RimsDouble wall alloy 32H
HubsFr: Shimano Tourney Alloy QR, Rr: Shimano Tourney Alloy QR Cassette
SpokesStainless Steel with alloy nipples
TyresKenda Kwest 700 x 32c, AV tubes
Drivetrain
ShiftersShimano EF500 21-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano TY510
Rear DerailleurShimano RDTY300 7sp
CranksetShimano TY301 48/38/28T, S/M=170mm, L/XL-175mm
Bottom BracketShimano UN-100 cartridge
ChainKMC Z7 7sp
CassetteShimano Cassette HG-200 12-28T 7sp
Components
BrakesTektro alloy v-brake
Brake LeversShimano EF500 with reach adjust
HandlebarAlloy oversized 620mm low rise bar
Handlebar Stem3D Forged Alloy Ahead Oversized, 6 deg rise S=70mm,M=80mm,L/XL=90mm
HeadsetVP 1 1/8th Ahead integrated
GripsDual density, ergonomic shape
PedalsVP Platform with ball bearings
SaddleZero Zealth Sport comfort
Seat PostAlloy 27.2 x 350mm
EXTRASRack, fenders

geometry-image

Geometry

SizeSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (C-Top) - MM420470510545
BHorizontal Top Tube Length - MM560580595610
CHead Tube Length - MM130150175195
DHead Angle - Degrees70.571.572.572.5
ESeat Angle - Degrees73.5737373
FChainstay Length - MM440440440440
GWheelbase - MM1059106410691084
Tags:
,