30 Jul Sprint 1 Women’s Recreational Bike

All new Lightweight alloy frame and an upright riding position blends road bike efficiency with the ergonomic needs of the everyday commuter. Whether you ride as a healthy alternative to driving, for fitness, or for transport, there’s a comfortably fast and reliable model here for you.

Features

  • 21sp Shimano gearing with Shimano hubs
  • Shimano cranks and bottom bracket
  • Comfortable Women’s saddle and women’s specific components
  • 32mm wide tyres and low riser bars for comfort and control

 

Specifications

Frameset
Frame6061 HydroFormed alloy, rack & fender compatible, internally routed rear brake cable, WomenÕs specific frame size
ForkCrmo Ahead with rack fender mounts
Wheels
Wheelset / RimsAlex DC-19 double wall alloy 32H
HubsFr: Alloy QR, Rr: Alloy QR Cassette
SpokesStainless Steel
TyresKenda Kwest 700 x 32c
Drivetrain
ShiftersShimano EF500 21-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano TX-51
Rear DerailleurShimano RDTY300 7sp
CranksetShimano TY301 48/38/28T, 170mm
Bottom BracketShimano UN-100 cartridge
ChainShimano HG-40 7sp
CassetteShimano Cassette HG-200 12-28T 7sp
Components
BrakesTektro RX-1 alloy v-brake
Brake LeversShimano EF500 with reach adjust
HandlebarAlloy oversized 560mm low rise bar
Handlebar StemAlloy Ahead Oversized 7 deg rise 60mm
HeadsetVP 1 1/8th Ahead integrated
GripsDual density, ergonomic shape
PedalsPlatform
SaddleWomen's comfort sport
Seat PostAlloy 27.2 x 350mm

geometry-image

Geometry

SizeXSSM
ASeat Tube Length (C-Top) - MM370420470
BHorizontal Top Tube Length - MM550560580
CHead Tube Length - MM110130150
DHead Angle - Degrees7.0570.571.5
ESeat Angle - Degrees7473.573
FChainstay Length - MM440440440
GWheelbase - MM105310591064
Tags:
,